Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

27th Oct - Early Paddle
9th Nov - Rainchasers Weekend
16th Nov - pool Session

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2018

Results MAIDSTONE MARATHON 2018

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDRAS KOVACS WEY SMK 1 01:28:58 20
2 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM SMK 1 01:29:02 19
3 AARON JORDAN MAI SMK 1 01:34:03 18
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICK LONGLEY INT VMK 2 01:30:34
2 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM SMK 2 01:30:35 20
3 JARED HUMPHRIES TON SMK 2 01:33:09 19
4 JENNY WITHERS ELM SFK 2 01:35:12 18
5 JAMES SMYTHE BSF VMK 2 01:36:19
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP CARTER ROY SMK 3 01:35:46 20
2 LUCA FERRI ELM JMK 3 01:35:53 19
3 CLIVE NEALE TON VMK 3 01:37:51 18
4 MARCUS FOLEY ELM JMK 3 01:41:20 17
5 GEORGINA MCMULLEN RIC SFK 3 01:42:10 16
6 ELLEN SLACK ROY JFK 3 01:45:41 15
7 JAMES WALKINTON CLM SMK 3 01:45:42
8 WILLIAM ABSON RIC VMK 3 01:50:41 14 ?D
SAM GUNN ELM JMK 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KIERAN BURR WEY JMK 4 01:15:48 20
2 GRAHAM HOLMES WEY VMK 4 01:16:01 19
3 SAM DAUNCEY WEY JMK 4 01:17:41 18
4 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY SFK 4 01:18:10 17
5 JOE GANNON ELM SMK 4 01:19:03 16
6 LIAM WALSH TON SMK 4 01:19:11 15
7 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI VMK 4 01:20:05 14
8 PETER BARNES RIC VMK 4 01:22:47 13 ?D
9 IAIN FRYER RIC VMK 4 01:24:48 1 ?D
10 DWAYNE MORTON ELM SMK 4 01:27:22 1 ?D
11 MICHAEL UNDERHILL-ROSE WHI VMK 4 01:28:55 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDWARD HUBBARD ROY JMK 5 01:20:21 20 P4
2 COLIN WEST WEY VMK 5 01:21:28 19
3 ROWAN BOWERS ELM JMK 5 01:21:41 18
4 BORIS MAVRA RIC VMK 5 01:22:28 17
5 NICOLE PRENDEVILLE RIC VFK 5 01:23:48 16
6 CALUM SHAW WEY VMK 5 01:24:18 15
7 HANNAH SUTTIE WEY JFK 5 01:25:24 14
8 MIKE PIGOTT RIC VMK 5 01:26:43 13
9 GINA GUSCOTT LBZ VFK 5 01:27:02 ?D
10 AMELIE SMITH WEY JFK 5 01:29:31 12 ?D
ABIGAIL BURNHAM WEY JFK 5 rtd
ZOE BRATTISANI WEY JFK 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JMK 6 01:24:17 20 P5
2 RICHARD HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY VMK 6 01:25:46 19 P5
3 TOM KELLY IND SMK 6 01:26:53
4 PAUL COOPER TON VMK 6 01:27:57 18
5 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN VMK 6 01:28:07 17
6 SAM BICKNELL WEY JMK 6 01:31:54 16
7 PAUL SMITH BAN VMK 6 01:35:12 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 STEVE ROWE MAI VMK 7 00:47:15 20 P6
2 DANIEL PRICE WEY JMK 7 00:47:23 19 P6
3 ARCHIE HYNDS ELM JMK 7 00:48:16 18 P6
4 RICHARD WOODRUFF TON SMK 7 00:48:47 17 P6
5 JAMES RAYNER MAI SMK 7 00:49:08 16
6 FINLAY HOGAN ROY JMK 7 00:49:13 15
6 JIM KEW WEY VMK 7 00:49:13 15
8 CHRIS FISHER TON SMK 7 00:49:55 13
9 ELISE FALCO WEY JFK 7 00:51:51 12
10 MATILDA OSBOURNE WEY JFK 7 00:51:56 11
11 ELENOR PULLEN ROY JFK 7 00:52:13 10 ?D
12 ELLY OCONNELL RIC SFK 7 00:52:25 9 ?D
13 AISLING HOGAN ROY JFK 7 00:53:00 8 ?D
14 SIENNA SHETTY WEY JFK 7 00:53:28 7 ?D
15 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JFK 7 00:54:31 ?D
16 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VFK 7 00:55:47 1 ?D
17 LINDA BAILY WEY VFK 7 00:57:09 1 ?D
18 JOHN INCE TON VMK 7 00:57:59 1 ?D
RUBY BENSTEAD ELM JFK 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN RADFORD WEY JMK 8 00:50:30 20 P7
2 ISABELLA KING RIC JFK 8 00:50:39 19 P7
3 EDITH KING ROY JFK 8 00:50:48 18 P7
4 DANIEL MAVRA RIC JMK 8 00:50:50 17 P7
5 EVE HILLS RIC JFK 8 00:51:54 16
6 BERNICE KING ROY SFK 8 00:51:57 15
6 SHIRAV MEDEPALLI RIC JMK 8 00:51:57 15
8 NERYS HALL WEY JFK 8 00:51:58 13
9 CLIVE GILBY TON SMK 8 00:52:29 12
10 ARTHUR MORLEY WEY JMK 8 00:52:34 11
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ERZSEBET BARAT-FARKAS ELM SFK 9 00:51:41 20 P8
2 ELLIE KEW WEY JFK 9 00:53:12 19 P8
3 ROY RAYNER MAI VMK 9 00:53:14 18 P8
4 RICHARD RADFORD WEY VMK 9 00:53:24 17 P8
5 JIM HURTT MDN JMK 9 00:54:19 16 P8
6 ERIN REDJAB ROY JMK 9 00:54:39 15
7 ROB PASSMORE TON VMC 9 00:54:40 14
8 GRAHAM COWPER WEY VMK 9 00:54:58 13
9 GRAHAM FRANCIS WEY VMK 9 00:55:00 12
10 DAVID HAYMAN-JOYCE WEY JMK 9 00:55:03 11
11 TERESA TRIVISONNO RIC VFK 9 00:55:07 10
12 GARETH KING RIC VMK 9 00:55:12 9
13 ISOBEL FORD TON JFK 9 00:57:03 8
14 LAUREN MURDOCH ROY JFK 9 00:57:18 7
15 ELIZE MONTAGNA ROY JFK 9 00:58:14 6
16 FELIX SHETTY WEY JMK 9 00:58:24 5
17 SUZIE GANNON ELM SFK 9 00:58:58 4
18 PIPPA ROWLANDSON WEY VFK 9 00:59:29 3
19 EMMA WATTS WEY VFK 9 00:59:30 2
20 CAI SIM IND SMK 9 01:00:22
21 JUDY BROCKHURST RIC SFK 9 01:00:27 2
22 HELEN SHERWOOD-TAYLOR WEY VFK 9 01:01:11 2
23 CHARLIE LOVETT WEY VMK 9 01:05:52 2
24 JAMES HILLS RIC JMK 9 01:07:00 2
TOM LOVEJOY IND SMK 9 rtd
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JESSIE HURTT MDN JFK U12F 00:22:41 20
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GUY PETERS
LUDY HILLS
RIC
RIC
VMK
SFK
3
4
01:40:31 20
20
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MICHAEL MOTHA
HARRY LEAR
ROY
ROY
JMK
JMK
4
4
01:12:47 20
20
2 PETER FORD
DOMINIC ASHFORD
TON
TON
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:12:58 19
19
3 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
VMK
VMK
4
5
01:15:49 18
18
4 STEVE DAVID SMITH
JOE LANGHAM
WEY
WEY
VMK
VMK
4
4
01:18:48 17
17
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK CARTER
ABI AVERY
ROY
ROY
JMK
JFK
5
5
01:16:53 20
20
2 JULIA PASSMORE
STEFAN CROSS
TON
TON
VFK
SMK
6
4
01:20:51 19
19
3 KATIE WILLIAMS
STEVE WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
SFK
VMK
4
6
01:20:55 18
18
4 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
KATHERINE LINGER
RIC
RIC
VMK
VFK
5
5
01:21:23 17
17
5 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:21:55 16
16
6 HENRY YOUNG
HOLLY MOBBS
WEY
WEY
JMK
SFK
4
6
01:23:04 15
15
7 MICHAEL FEGENT
ANTHONY SPICER
RIC
RIC
VMK
VMK
5
5
01:24:05 14
14
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOCELYNE KING
LAURA POBLETE
ROY
RIC
SFK
SFK
7
5
01:23:57 20
20
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAWN GUNN
BEATA TURIK
ELM
ELM
SFK
SFK
7
7
00:46:58 20
20
2 IAN DANN
CATHERINE AYLING
MAI
MAI
SMK
VFK
7
7
00:47:23 19
19
3 CAROLINE MARTYN
KAYE SMITH
WEY
WEY
VFK
VFK
7
7
00:48:51 18
18
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMILY WIBREW
MATHEW CATCHLOVE
MAI
MAI
SFK
SMK
8
9
00:47:13 20
20
2 MADDIE WOOLRIDGE
MORGAN GIBBS
RIC
RIC
JFK
JFK
9
8
00:49:34 19
19
3 GRETA ROESER
HONOR LEWIS
WEY
WEY
JFK
JFK
8
8
00:50:30 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ETHAN TRUETT
JAMES KITTERLING
ELM
ELM
JMK
JMK
9
9
00:49:33 20
20
P divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 1 01:30:28.34
P to Div 2 01:37:30.60
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:15:33.93
P to Div 4 01:20:42.81
P to Div 5 01:25:48.01
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
Promotions Time
P to Div 5 00:46:10.39
P to Div 6 00:48:54.64
P to Div 7 00:51:40.86
P to Div 8 00:54:25.10
D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 2 01:31:49.74
D to Div 3 01:38:57.08
D to Div 4 01:45:59.34
D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 5 01:21:41.64
D to Div 6 01:26:50.52
D to Div 7 01:31:55.73
D div 7 K1
Demotions Time
D to Div 8 00:52:12.52
P divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 3 01:10:28.72
P to Div 4 01:15:33.93
P to Div 5 01:20:42.81
P divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
Promotions Time
P to Div 6 00:45:10.39
P to Div 7 00:48:54.64
P to Div 8 00:51:40.86