Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2017

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:28:25 20
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEWIS KIRTON ROY S 2 01:30:02 20
2 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:34:29 19
3 TOM DEACON ELM S 2 01:35:43 18
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:34:53 20
2 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM SM 3 01:34:58 19
3 MATTHEW HIDE ADS SM 3 01:35:15 18
4 MICHAEL WEBB RIC V 3 01:35:16 17
5 MARK FARRUGIA ROY SM 3 01:36:45 16
6 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 3 01:36:46 15
7 CLIVE NEALE TON V 3 01:36:47 14
8 DEAN TERRY ROY S 3 01:38:55 13
9 PAUL BAKER RMK V 3 01:38:57
10 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM S 3 01:39:55 12
11 ROLF OVERVLIET ELM S 3 01:42:45 11
12 PERRY LEWIS WEY J 3 01:45:54 10
13 WILLIAM ABSON RIC V 3 01:45:55 9
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DWAYNE MORTON ELM S 4 01:17:24 20
2 JOE GANNON ELM J 4 01:17:26 19
3 KIERAN BURR WEY J 4 01:17:57 18
4 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 4 01:21:17 17
5 ETHAN WILKINSON WEY JM 4 01:21:29 16
6 GUY PETERS RIC V 4 01:22:45 15
7 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI V 4 01:23:41 14
MOLLY CARTER ROY JF 4 rtd
ROBERT GANNON ELM J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PTOLEMY MORRIS WEY J 5 01:20:59 20 P4
2 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 5 01:21:08 19 P4
3 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 5 01:21:12 18 P4
4 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 5 01:21:42 17 P4
5 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 5 01:24:33 16
6 STEVE DAVID SMITH WEY V 5 01:24:37 15
7 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:25:03 14
8 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 5 01:25:04 13
9 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:28:13 12
10 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE RIC VF 5 01:36:39 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCA FERRI ELM J 6 01:24:46 20 P5
2 STEFAN CROSS TON SM 6 01:24:51 19 P5
3 STEPHEN CARSON WEY VM 6 01:25:33 18 P5
4 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN VM 6 01:28:25 17
5 ANTHONY SPICER RIC V 6 01:29:16 16
6 CRAIG HIGGINS ELM SM 6 01:31:56 15
7 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:32:34 14
8 GAVIN JONES WEY V 6 01:32:53 13
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AMELIE SMITH WEY JF 7 00:48:48 20
2 KATHERINE LINGER RIC F 7 00:48:50 19
3 HANNAH SKWARSKA WEY JF 7 00:49:13 18
4 CHRIS FISHER TON SM 7 00:49:38 17
5 AIDEN HOWES WEY JM 7 00:50:04 16
6 TOBIAS MCCREADY BAD J 7 00:50:19
7 RUSSEL BREYER IPS V 7 00:50:20
8 PETER QUIBELL RIC V 7 00:50:54 15
9 KIRSTIN FIELD RIC F 7 00:51:53 14
10 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 7 00:52:24 13
11 NICK EDMUNDS RIC V 7 00:53:19 12
12 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 7 00:53:35 11
13 CRAIG ROBERTSHAW NOT SM 7 00:54:10 ?D
14 RUSLAN KUTLUKAEV ROY S 7 00:55:24 1 ?D
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES DEREHAM ELM JM 8 00:48:21 20 P7
2 PAUL ELSTON MAI VM 8 00:48:30 19 P7
3 CHARLIE CONROY WEY JM 8 00:51:31 18
4 MARESA RINNER RIC JF 8 00:51:40 17
5 TOM TAYLOR ROY SM 8 00:53:11 16
6 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:54:19 15
7 FIONA NG MDN VF 8 00:54:28 14
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN BOARDMAN MDN VM 9 00:53:36 20 P8
2 MARTIN MURDOCH ROY JM 9 00:54:10 19
3 EWAN SIMMONDS MAI JM 9 00:56:48 18
4 ROY RAYNER MAI V 9 00:56:55 17
5 ISABEL FISHER MAI JF 9 00:59:36 16
6 DANIEL MAVRA RIC JM 9 01:02:03 15
7 TRISH TRUE BAD VF 9 01:11:55
8 YANN MAURIENGE MAI JM 9 01:22:17 14
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GABRIEL BOARDMAN MDN J U10M 00:24:52 20
Div2_2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LEANNE BROWN
AARON JORDAN
BAD
MAI
F
S
3
1
01:31:16
20
Div3_3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CHRIS BLACKER
RICHARD ELLIOTT
SOU
SOU
S
V
3
3
01:35:41
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ROLAND LUCAS
KATARZYNA JENDRUSINSKA
RIC
RIC
V
VF
4
4
01:13:35 20
20
2 SAM GUNN
GEORGINA MCMULLEN
ELM
ELM
J
F
4
4
01:13:48 19
19
3 PETER GORMAN
FREYA SCOTT
WEY
WEY
V
JF
4
5
01:19:52 18
18
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRIAN WILLIAMS
MICHAEL WIBREW
MAI
MAI
V
V
5
5
01:16:13 20
20
2 PETER FORD
LIAM WALSH
TON
TON
V
SM
4
7
01:16:25 19
19
3 BEA CLARK
JAMES CLARK
ROY
ROY
JF
VM
5
5
01:19:57 18
18
4 ROB PASSMORE
JULIA PASSMORE
TON
TON
V
VF
5
6
01:20:00 17
17
5 JACK CARTER
EDWARD HUBBARD
ROY
ROY
J
J
5
6
01:22:02 16
16
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JEREMY CLARK
JOHN MATHIESON
TON
TON
V
V
6
6
01:21:31 20
20
2 KAYE SMITH
JEMIMA YOUNG
WEY
WEY
VF
JF
7
5
01:27:00 19
19
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WENDY PIERCY
KELLIE ARCHER
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
7
7
00:49:20 20
20
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TOM HUBBARD
ROSCO MISHEV
ROY
ROY
JM
JM
8
9
00:48:07 20
20
2 MICHAEL MOTHA
HARRY LEAR
ROY
ROY
JM
JM
8
8
00:48:21 19
19
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELENOR PULLEN
ISABELLA GETLEY
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
9
00:52:57 20
20
2 ELIZE MONTAGNA
ERIN REJEB
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
9
9
00:53:22 19
19
3 MORGAN GIBBS
ARYA BHANDARI
RIC
RIC
J
J
9
9
00:55:46 18
18
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:16:39.07
P to Div 4 01:21:52.39
P to Div 5 01:27:01.98
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:45:28.75
P to Div 6 00:48:10.53
P to Div 7 00:50:54.25
P to Div 8 00:53:36.03
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:11:29.49
P to Div 4 01:16:39.07
P to Div 5 01:21:52.39
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:44:28.75
P to Div 7 00:48:10.53
P to Div 8 00:50:54.25
Club points
Club Points Overall
Elmbridge CC 234 10
Royal CC 231 9
Wey KC 223 8
Richmond CC 206 7
Tonbridge CC 202 6
Maidstone CC 158 5
Meridian CC 51 4
Addlestone CC 18 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Meridian CC 20