Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2012

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:29:35 20
2 JAMES KING RIC S 1 01:29:37 19
3 RICHARD HENDRON RIC S 1 01:29:39 18
4 TOM DEACON ADS S 1 01:30:46 17
5 AARON JORDAN MAI S 1 01:35:08 16
ADRIAN CROUCHER WEY V 1 rtd
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 HARRY ARCHER ELM J 2 01:32:21 20
2 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:32:22 19
3 RICHARD OCKENDON ELM S 2 01:34:04 18
4 CLIVE NEALE TON V 2 01:34:38 17
PETER BANNISTER WEY J 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON J 3 01:34:02 20
2 LIZZIE BROUGHTON RIC F 3 01:34:03 19
3 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 3 01:34:04 18
4 EDWARD SHAW ROY V 3 01:38:01 17
5 SAMUEL BURDETT MAI J 3 01:39:03 16
6 ALEXANDER KHLAF RIC JM 3 01:39:06 15
7 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 3 01:46:26 1
AMY WARD ELM JF 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LUCAS SLATER-WILLIAMS MAI J 4 01:15:37 20 P3
2 PETER FORD TON V 4 01:17:01 19
3 LENNY CLARK TON S 4 01:17:02 18
4 LUKE FISHER TON J 4 01:17:09 17
5 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 4 01:19:45 16
6 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 4 01:21:40 15
7 ELISE PIERCY ELM JF 4 01:21:44 14
8 ELIOT SOLWAY ELM J 4 01:21:52 13
9 OLIVER MAIN ACU V 4 01:25:07
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JED HODGSON WEY S 5 01:19:53 20 P4
2 EMMA BEER ROY JF 5 01:22:16 19
3 ROBERT HARRISON WEY J 5 01:22:19 18
4 STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 5 01:23:19 17
5 PETER BARNES RIC V 5 01:24:36 16
6 JORG HERWANGER RIC S 5 01:24:43 15
7 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:26:29 14
8 RICHARD STENNING WEY J 5 01:35:20 1
9 JOHN INCE TON V 5 01:36:56 1
KEVIN MARSH RIC S 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES YARDLEY TON S 6 01:24:26 20 P5
2 GUY MULLINS WEY S 6 01:25:59 19 P5
3 JENNY WITHERS ELM JF 6 01:26:30 18
4 CLARE SHARP RAF F 6 01:27:33
5 HUGO COLLIER TON J 6 01:28:00 17
6 WILLIAM PLAYLE BAD V 6 01:29:23
7 HILARY WELLS RIC F 6 01:31:29 16
8 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:32:18 15
9 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 6 01:34:10 14
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KLAUDIA GALUCKA RIC F 7 00:50:08 20 P6
2 NICOLE DAWES ELM JF 7 00:50:12 19 P6
3 HARRY WELLS RIC JM 7 00:50:29 18 P6
4 ENRIQUE VALLANO RIC V 7 00:50:34 17 P6
5 REBECCA WILLIAMS ELM JF 7 00:50:36 16 P6
6 CHRIS HOPKINSON TON J 7 00:51:38 15
7 ROB PASSMORE TON VM 7 00:51:39 14
8 NICK COTTON RIC V 7 00:51:49 13
9 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 7 00:53:07 12
10 DUNCAN MOON MAI J 7 00:53:08 11
11 TERRY TOMPKINS MAI S 7 00:53:09 10
12 KERRY LEWIS RIC JF 7 00:53:12 9
13 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 7 00:53:30 8
14 LOUISE NEALE TON VF 7 00:53:32 7
15 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 7 00:53:34 6
16 EMILY WIBREW MAI F 7 00:56:05 5
17 JOE CAISLEY TON J 7 00:56:14 4
18 KIM HOLLMAN BAD J 7 00:57:05
19 JOHN NEVILLE RAF SF 7 00:58:48
20 IONA ZALISSETSKAIA WEY F 7 00:59:09 1
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MIKI MARCINIAK WEY J 8 00:50:43 20 P6
2 NATASHA SAUNDERS TON JF 8 00:52:00 19 P7
3 ROB SMITH RIC S 8 00:54:02 18 P7
4 THOMAS COLLINS MAI J 8 00:55:22 17
5 MICHAEL LUCK WEY V 8 00:56:15 16
6 OLIVER WELCH WEY V 8 00:56:51 15
7 JONATHAN NEALE TON J 8 00:58:27 14
8 NIGEL ABEL MDN V 8 01:05:36 1
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ADAM PATIENT MAI J 9 00:53:03 20 P7
2 TOM GOLDSACK WEY J 9 00:54:36 19 P8
3 ELIS BYRNE WEY JF 9 00:56:36 18 P8
4 ANDREW JACKSON MAI J 9 00:57:05 17
5 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 9 00:57:21 16
6 PHIL CAISLEY TON VM 9 00:58:28 15
7 DAVE HARRIS MAI SM 9 00:59:01 14
8 JOANNA CLARKE WEY JF 9 00:59:02 13
9 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 9 01:01:52 12
10 OLIVER BEN-SAID WEY J U12M 01:02:20 11
11 HENRY FIELDUS WEY J 9 01:04:43 10
12 JACK ROADLEY WEY J 9 01:07:42 9
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FELIX COLLINS MAI J U12M 00:32:26 20
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RHIANNON O'CONNOR RIC JF U12F 00:31:17 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GREGORY NEALE TON J U10M 00:36:18 20
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ISOBEL FORD TON JF U10F 00:50:38 20
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 NICOLE WILLIAMS
SAMANTHA REES-CLARK
ROY
BAS
JF
JF
4
4
01:14:43 20
2 OLIVER BANKS
PETER GORMAN
WEY
WEY
J
V
6
4
01:15:44 19
19
3 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
V
V
4
4
01:16:33 18
18
4 GEMMA BROWNE
GEMMA RUFF
ROY
ROY
JF
JF
5
5
01:16:56 17
17
5 OLIVER BERCHTOLD
MARINA ARMSTRONG
RIC
RIC
VF
F
6
4
01:18:03 16
16
6 MICHAEL BANNISTER
RICHARD OLSEN
WEY
MAI
V
V
5
5
01:18:29 15
15
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
TANYA HERWANGER
RIC
RIC
S
F
5
8
01:25:13 20
20
2 EUAN MACKENZIE
NICOLE PRENDERVILLE
RIC
RIC
VM
F
6
6
01:25:14 19
19
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEOFFREY READING
NIKKI HERWANGER
RIC
RIC
S
JF
8
7
00:47:12 20
20
2 DAVE HALLIWELL
CHARLIE HALLIWELL
WEY
WEY
V
J
7
8
00:50:41 19
19
3 ADRIAN HOLLMAN
ELIZABETH MEANEY
BAD
MDN
V
VF
7
9
00:50:46
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CAROLINE JACKSON
SUZANNA HORTON
MAI
MAI
VF
F
9
9
00:57:07 20
20
2 JOHN GREEN
GEORGE BROWNE
BAD
BAD
VC
VC
9
9
00:58:13
3 PAUL NEWMAN
ANDREJ OSIPOV
MAI
MAI
V
S
8
8
01:00:55 19
19
HodyU12
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLA BANKS
SOPHIE THOMPSON
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
U10F
U12F
00:30:43 20
20
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:15:55.59
P to Div 4 01:21:05.95
P to Div 5 01:26:12.61
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:48:25.50
P to Div 6 00:51:17.76
P to Div 7 00:54:12.09
P to Div 8 00:57:04.34