Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

No events

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2016

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:29:11 20
2 JOE 2 WEBB RIC J 2 01:31:53 19
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:32:14 18
4 TOM DEACON ELM S 2 01:32:15 17
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CESAR FALCO WEY J 3 01:34:56 20
2 MICHAEL WEBB RIC V 3 01:34:57 19
3 CLIVE NEALE TON V 3 01:34:58 18
4 ISAAC BLACKMAN RIC S 3 01:35:12 17
5 TOM GOLDSACK WEY J 3 01:36:01 16
6 GABOR TANGELMAYER ELM S 3 01:36:28 15
7 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 01:36:30 14
8 TIM HUMPHRIES ROY S 3 01:37:06 13
9 JORDAN MARTYN WEY J 3 01:37:34 12
10 PHILIP CARTER ROY S 3 01:37:35 11
11 JOE CAISLEY TON J 3 01:38:34 10
12 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 3 01:38:36 9
13 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 3 01:41:00 8
14 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 3 01:43:41 7 ?D
15 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 3 01:43:42 6 ?D
OLIVER BANKS WEY J 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM WEY J 4 01:14:21 20 P3
2 ROLF OVERVLEIT ELM S 4 01:14:37 19 P3
3 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM F 4 01:16:20 18
4 MICHAEL LAVARACK SOUTH AFRICA SM 4 01:17:39
5 PAUL STENNING LBZ S 4 01:18:18
6 DEREK SMITH ELM V 4 01:19:18 17
7 ANDREW BARTON ROY J 4 01:20:07 16
8 JOE GANNON ELM J 4 01:20:22 15
9 ROBERT GANNON ELM J 4 01:23:24 14
10 MATTHEW ROSS BAD SM 4 01:25:33 ?D
11 JOHN RACOVEANU RIC V 4 01:25:42 1 ?D
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MAX MEUHLER RIC J 5 01:18:47 20 P4
2 DAVID BRANCHFLOWER WEY V 5 01:18:54 19 P4
3 ZOE HURRELL ADS JF 5 01:20:49 18
4 RORY STEWART ADS J 5 01:20:57 17
5 DANIEL FINLAYSON RIC C 5 01:22:38 16
6 COLIN WEST WEY VM 5 01:23:30 15
7 ROB PASSMORE TON V 5 01:23:34 14
8 IAN LAVARACK RIC V 5 01:24:56 13
9 CHRIS LAY ACU S 5 01:31:06 ?D
10 ALMIR BALLA BAD VM 5 01:31:33 ?D
TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 5 rtd
PURNA OGIN RIC M 5 rtd
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOR HARLEY RIC VC 6 01:22:45 20 P5
2 SAM DAUNCEY WEY JM 6 01:22:53 19 P5
3 MOLLY CARTER ROY JF 6 01:23:50 18 P5
4 JOE LANGHAM WEY S 6 01:23:53 17 P5
5 PERRY LEWIS WEY J 6 01:24:58 16 P5
6 STEVE DAVID SMITH WEY V 6 01:26:33 15
7 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 6 01:27:02 14
8 MIKE ALLEN TON V 6 01:27:15 13
9 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:29:43 12
10 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:29:45 11
11 STEVE TRUGLIA BAD V 6 01:32:58
12 JEREMY CLARK TON V 6 01:34:48 10
13 SARAH FRANCIS BAS VF 6 01:36:02 ?D
14 PTOLEMY MORRIS WEY J 6 01:39:48 1 ?D
15 REBECCA LAY ACU F 6 01:41:14 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 FINN O'BRIEN LEA JM 7 00:48:46 P6
2 LAUREN AVERY ROY JF 7 00:49:08 20 P6
3 BEA CLARK ROY JF 7 00:49:09 19 P6
4 NATASHA JONES WEY JF 7 00:49:58 18 P6
5 GAVIN JONES WEY V 7 00:50:03 17 P6
6 JACK CARTER ROY J 7 00:51:00 16
7 JON BENNELL TON S 7 00:51:22 15
8 LUCA FERRI ELM J 7 00:51:31 14
9 JACK EAGLES BAD J 7 00:51:48
10 ABI AVERY ROY JF 7 00:51:56 13
11 JOCELYNE KING ROY F 7 00:52:22 12
12 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 7 00:52:32 11
13 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 7 00:52:35 10
14 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 7 00:52:47 9
15 DAVID GURR TON V 7 00:54:06 8
16 ROMEO BALLA BAD J 7 00:54:22
17 JENNY WILLIAMS ELM F 7 00:55:04 7
18 EMILY WIBREW MAI F 7 00:56:40 1 ?D
19 ZAC TARVER ELM JM 7 01:09:00 1 ?D
ELLA SMITH WEY JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDWARD HUBBARD ROY J 8 00:51:57 20 P7
2 CRAIG ROBERTSHAW MAI J 8 00:52:53 19 P7
3 CAT DERHAM TON SF 8 00:54:03 18
4 NICK EDMUNDS RIC V 8 00:54:14 17
5 FIONA NG MDN VF 8 00:54:35 16
6 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 00:54:50 15
7 RICHARD CLARK MAI VM 8 00:55:12 14
8 DAVE HARRIS MAI S 8 00:55:14 13
HANNAH MILLER WEY SF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MATT COTTON WEY SM 9 00:53:54 20 P8
2 RUBY BENSTED ELM JF 9 00:54:41 19 P8
3 BERNICE KING ROY SF 9 00:55:35 18 P8
4 NICOLA NORMAN MAI VF 9 00:55:49 17
5 ROY RAYNER MAI V 9 00:55:55 16
6 JULLIET SALOWAY ELM JF 9 00:57:08 15
7 LEE HORTON MAI SM 9 00:57:12 14
8 RUSLAN KUTLUKAEV ROY S 9 00:57:54 13
9 IAN WEBSTER MAI V 9 00:59:47 12
10 ALEX FLOCKHART RIC S 9 01:00:23 11
11 DANIELLE CLIFFORD BAD JF 9 01:01:33
12 HOLLY NOONAN LBZ F 9 01:01:44
13 JOHN INCE TON VC 9 01:03:15 10
14 ISABELLA GETLEY ROY JF 9 01:05:26 9
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ERIN REDJEB ROY J U12M 00:30:26 20
2 TYLER CLIFFORD BAD JM U12M 00:32:44 19
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EDITH KING ROY JF U12F 00:29:23 20
2 AISLING HOGAN ROY JF U12F 00:30:05 19
3 MAIA ZIV MDN JF U12F 00:35:04 18
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CAMERON CRAMPTON MAI J U10M 00:34:30 20
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AARON JORDAN
KIM HOLLMAN
MAI
BAD
S
J
1
4
01:10:12 20
2 GEMMA BROWNE
ANTHONY RUFF
ROY
ROY
F
V
4
4
01:13:44 19
19
3 THOMAS WALKER
MARLENE MEUHLER
RIC
RIC
S
JF
4
5
01:17:52 18
18
4 STEFAN DUMS
ANNETTE PETERS
RIC
RIC
V
VF
4
5
01:18:49 17
17
DEAN TERRY
ROB BEER
ROY
ROY
S
S
2
1
dsq
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ANDY DODSON
MANON KILVINGTON
ADS
ADS
V
JF
5
5
01:15:54 20
20
2 NEIL CAMP
LUDY HILLS
RIC
RIC
V
F
4
6
01:19:57 19
19
3 BRYNN PRICE
MICHAEL WIBREW
MAI
MAI
VM
V
6
4
01:21:09 18
18
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA GILLMER
SHANE HOUGHTING
WEY
WEY
F
V
8
4
01:20:31 20
20
2 CALUM SHAW
DAVE HALLIWELL
WEY
WEY
V
V
6
6
01:20:36 19
19
3 HELEN WESTON
BARBARA GUOTH
WEY
WEY
F
VF
6
6
01:21:00 18
18
4 AMBER COX
BROOKE ENGLISH
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
6
6
01:21:44 17
17
5 HUGO FORTESCUE
FREYA SCOTT
WEY
WEY
JM
JF
6
7
01:21:45 16
16
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ABIGAIL BURNHAM
HANNAH SUTTIE
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
7
7
00:46:20 20
20
P6
P6
2 KELLIE ARCHER
WENDY PIERCY
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
7
7
00:46:46 19
19
P6
P6
3 NICI GERSTENBERGER
ALLYN TAN
ADS
RIC
J
VF
8
7
00:50:12 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CAGRI USTAOGLI
JOEL CRAMPTON
MAI
MAI
J
J
8
8
00:46:39 20
20
P6
P6
2 ZOE BRATTISANI
AMELIE SMITH
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
8
8
00:49:40 19
19
3 KAYE SMITH
CAROLINE MARTYN
WEY
WEY
VF
VF
8
9
00:50:06 18
18
4 BART WILKIE
JESSICA WILKIE
MAI
MAI
V
JF
9
9
00:53:55 17
17
5 ZARA BOWERS
ROWAN BOWERS
ELM
ELM
JF
JM
9
9
00:56:58 16
16
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:15:06.52
P to Div 4 01:20:13.54
P to Div 5 01:25:16.90
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:47:16.03
P to Div 6 00:50:04.17
P to Div 7 00:52:54.33
P to Div 8 00:55:42.47
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:10:03.17
P to Div 4 01:15:06.52
P to Div 5 01:20:13.54
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 6 00:46:16.03
P to Div 7 00:50:04.17
P to Div 8 00:52:54.33
Club points
Club Points Overall
Wey KC 235 10
Richmond CC 221 9
Elmbridge CC 216 8
Maidstone CC 210 7
Royal CC 206 6
Tonbridge CC 148 5
Addlestone CC 93 4
Meridian CC 28 3
Lightning points
Club Points
Royal CC 59
Maidstone CC 20
Barking & Dagenham CC 19
Meridian CC 18