Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2015

Div1
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ROSS MCMULLEN ELM S 1 01:28:11 20  
2 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:29:11 19  
3 AARON JORDAN IND S 1 01:39:22   ?D
Div2
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 LUKE BOWYER ELM J 2 01:29:58 20  
2 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:34:25 19  
3 STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 2 01:40:57 1 ?D
Div3
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 JOE 2 WEBB RIC J 3 01:33:07 20  
2 BEN POWELL RIC J 3 01:33:08 19  
3 MIKI MARCINIAK WEY J 3 01:35:10 18  
4 CESAR FALCO WEY J 3 01:35:26 17  
5 OSCAR MCKITTRICK ELM J 3 01:35:27 16  
6 NICHOLAS HADLAND IND S 3 01:36:16    
7 LENNY CLARK TON SM 3 01:36:28 15  
8 HARRY WELLS RIC J 3 01:36:39 14  
9 NEIL BARTON RIC S 3 01:36:52 13  
10 MICHAEL WEBB RIC V 3 01:37:31 12  
11 PHILIP CARTER ROY S 3 01:38:33 11  
12 PAUL WELLS RIC V 3 01:42:48 1 ?D
13 OLIVER KIRKHAM NOR S 3 01:44:56   ?D
Div4
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 THOMAS COLLINS MAI JM 4 01:16:44 20  
2 JAMES CORDERY WEY S 4 01:16:49 19  
3 TIM BOWYER ELM S 4 01:17:32 18  
4 WILLIAM ABSON RIC S 4 01:17:39 17  
5 MICHAEL DEXHEIMER RIC S 4 01:18:29 16  
6 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 4 01:18:59 15  
7 JORG HERWANGER RIC V 4 01:19:00 14  
8 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 4 01:20:20 13  
9 LILY WONG RIC JF 4 01:20:21 12  
10 GIUSEPPE SEMINARA RIC S 4 01:22:14 11  
11 NICHOLAS JOHNSON TON S 4 01:23:27 10  
12 LUCY TOZER WEY JF 4 01:26:26 1 ?D
13 NIKKI HERWANGER RIC F 4 01:26:31 1 ?D
  KIM HOLLMAN LEA J 4 dns    
  ALEXANDER BUNYON CLM J 4 rtd    
Div5
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ARCHIE FEGENT RIC J 5 01:20:49 20  
2 KATIE WILLIAMS ELM F 5 01:22:21 19  
3 ANDREW BARTON ROY J 5 01:22:25 18  
4 KIERA MADDEN ROY JF 5 01:22:59 17  
5 ROB PASSMORE TON V 5 01:23:05 16  
6 HILARY WELLS RIC F 5 01:23:29 15  
7 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 5 01:23:32 14  
8 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 5 01:23:51 13  
9 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 5 01:23:58 12  
10 CHRIS BUNYON CLM V 5 01:24:05    
11 ISABEL MADDEN ROY JF 5 01:24:30 11  
12 ANDY HARRISON CLM S 5 01:27:21    
13 KIERON BLACKBURN CLM V 5 01:28:35    
14 MICHAEL FEGENT RIC V 5 01:29:41 1 ?D
15 DOMINIC COLLIER TON J 5 01:30:53 1 ?D
16 JOE GANNON ELM J 5 01:32:22 1 ?D
Div6
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 CALLUM MCLEOD ELM J 6 01:22:43 20 P5
2 DAVID BRANCHFLOWER WEY V 6 01:24:21 19 P5
3 COSIMO HOFFMANN-MUZIO RIC J 6 01:24:42 18 P5
4 STEVEN BENNETT ELM J 6 01:24:43 17 P5
5 ZOE CLARK ROY JF 6 01:25:12 16  
6 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:29:19 15  
7 OLIVER PETERS RIC J 6 01:31:00 14  
8 JOHN INCE TON V 6 01:36:36 1 ?D
Div7
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 CARLOS LOPEZ RIC J 7 00:50:05 20  
2 MATTHEW ROSS BAD J 7 00:50:11    
3 REBECCA SWIFT WEY JF 7 00:50:13 19  
4 MIKE ALLEN TON V 7 00:50:25 18  
5 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 7 00:50:57 17  
6 JASON CLOW WEY V 7 00:51:03 16  
7 MELODY HILLS RIC JF 7 00:51:23 15  
8 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 7 00:51:34 14  
9 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 7 00:52:06 13  
10 SANDY HESLOP TON V 7 00:52:17 12  
11 MICHAEL LUCK WEY V 7 00:52:59 11  
12 OLIVER WELCH WEY V 7 00:53:09 10  
13 ALLAN BURTON WEY V 7 00:53:20 9  
14 STEVE DAVID SMITH WEY V 7 00:53:21 8  
15 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC S 7 00:53:59 7  
16 LILLA SHEHATA RIC JF 7 01:00:05 1 ?D
17 SAM GUNN ELM J 7 01:04:20 1 ?D
Div8
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 JON BENNELL TON S 8 00:52:08 20 P7
2 GAVIN JONES WEY V 8 00:52:32 19 P7
3 AMBER COX ELM JF 8 00:52:34 18 P7
4 BARBARA GUOTH WEY VF 8 00:52:45 17  
5 DAWN RICHARDS WEY JF 8 00:53:35 16  
6 SIOBHAN MCHENRY ROY SM 8 00:53:36 15  
7 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 8 00:53:42 14  
8 PERRY LEWIS WEY J 8 00:53:58 13  
9 CAGRI USTAOGLU MAI J 8 00:54:10 12  
10 DAVE HARRIS MAI S 8 00:56:08 11  
11 PETER QUIBELL RIC V 8 00:56:40 10  
12 SAM BICKNELL WEY J 8 01:00:34 1 ?D
13 ROY BRIGGS WEY V 8 01:00:36 1 ?D
Div9
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 JOCELYNE KING ROY SF 9 00:52:12   P7
2 JENNY WILLIAMS ELM F 9 00:53:15 20 P8
3 DEBORAH MENDES RIC F 9 00:55:26 19 P8
4 RICHARD CLARK MAI VM 9 00:55:28 18  
5 MARY MCLEOD ELM JF 9 00:55:52 17  
6 NICOLA NORMAN MAI VF 9 00:55:58 16  
7 DANIEL MADDEN ROY J 9 00:56:00 15  
8 PTOLEMY MORRIS ROY J 9 00:56:21 14  
9 TATE HAWKINS WEY J 9 00:59:00 13  
10 IAN WEBSTER MAI VM 9 00:59:40 12  
11 ROY RAYNER MAI V 9 01:01:18 11  
12 CHRIS SCURR RIC V 9 01:01:23 10  
13 CRAIG ROBERTSHAW MAI JM 9 01:02:03 9  
14 ROMEO BALLA BAD J 9 01:03:15    
15 JASMINE RIENECKER RIC JF 9 01:03:36 8  
16 CAITLIN FIELD O'HANLON BAD JF 9 01:04:04    
  BEN VIALS BAD J 9 dns    
U12 M
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 JOEL CRAMPTON MAI J U12M 00:28:11 20  
2 ADAM VIALS BAD J U12M 00:33:59 19  
U12 F
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 EVE HILLS RIC JF U12F 00:30:56 20  
2 TIA MORRIS MDN JF U12F 00:31:51 19  
U10 M
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 GABRIAL BOARDMAN MDN JM U10M 00:34:00 20  
2 CAMERON CRAMPTON MAI JM U10M 00:43:04 19  
U10 F
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 EDITH KING ROY JF U10F 00:31:03 20  
Div3_4
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 PATRICK COOPER
JOE CAISLEY
TON
TON
J
J
3
3
01:30:44 20
20
 
2 PETER GORMAN
DAVID HAWS
WEY
WEY
V
V
4
3
01:33:54 19
19
 
Div5_5
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 CLIVE NEALE
JONATHAN NEALE
TON
TON
V
J
4
7
01:16:25 20
20
 
2 FELIX COLLINS
ROBERT MOLNAR
MAI
MAI
JM
VM
5
5
01:16:27 19
19
 
3 WILLIAM PLAYLE
ALMIR BALLA
BAD
BAD
V
VM
5
5
01:17:55    
4 NATHAN TOZER
DAVE HALLIWELL
WEY
WEY
S
V
5
5
01:19:40 18
18
 
5 GUY PETERS
JOHN RACOVEANU
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:19:57 17
17
 
6 TANYA HERWANGER
KATARZYNA JENDRUSINSKA
RIC
RIC
VF
VF
6
5
01:20:15 16
16
 
  LAURA POBLETE
DANIEL FINLAYSON
RIC
RIC
F
S
5
5
rtd    
Div8_8
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 BRYN PRICE
MARY PARRY
MAI
MAI
SM
VF
7
7
00:47:40 20
20
 
2 ANNETTE PETERS
LUDY HILLS
RIC
RIC
F
F
7
7
00:47:42 19
19
 
3 JOSHUA SCURR
LOTTIE MERCER
RIC
RIC
J
JF
8
8
00:51:27 18
18
 
Div9_9
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 AMELIE SMITH
HANNAH SKWARSKA
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
9
9
00:53:09 20
20
 
2 LUCA FERRI
ERICA DI GREGORIO
ELM
ELM
JM
JF
9
9
00:54:28 19
19
 
3 BART WILKIE
JESSICA WILKIE
MAI
MAI
V
JF
9
9
00:56:56 18
18
 
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/DTime
P to Div 1  
P to Div 2  
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/DTime
P to Div 3 01:14:36.97
P to Div 4 01:19:41.97
P to Div 5 01:24:43.34
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/DTime
P to Div 5 00:47:02.20
P to Div 6 00:49:49.52
P to Div 7 00:52:38.85
P to Div 8 00:55:26.17
P/D divs 3 & 3_4 K2
P/DTime
P to Div 2 00:00:00.00
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K2
P/DTime
P to Div 3 01:09:35.60
P to Div 4 01:14:36.97
P to Div 5 01:19:41.97
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/DTime
P to Div 6 00:46:02.20
P to Div 7 00:49:49.52
P to Div 8 00:52:38.85