Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2010

Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 STEVE BAKER ELM V 1 01:29:39
2 AARON JORDAN MAI S 2 01:29:50
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:32:14
4 TOM DEACON ADS J 3 01:33:24
5 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:33:25
6 CLIVE NEALE TON V 2 01:33:38
7 GUY STANDEVEN ROY J 2 01:39:12
DWAYNE MORTON ELM S 3 rtd
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 THOMAS KINGSTON MAI J 4 01:14:44
2 BEN FINNIS ROY J 4 01:14:45
3 PAUL BAKER RMCC S 4 01:14:58
4 HARRY ARCHER ELM J 4 01:16:37
5 ALICE HAWS WEY JF 4 01:17:26
6 JOSH BILLSON EAL J 4 01:20:02
7 PAUL WILKINSON ELM V 4 01:21:38
8 PHIL CLARK TON J 4 01:21:52
9 NICK DANIELS LON V 4 01:24:14
LEANNE BROWN BSF F 4 rtd
JAMES CORDERY WEY S 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 FRAZER BLACKMAN ROY J 5 01:18:35
2 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 5 01:20:16
3 PAUL ELSTON MAI V 5 01:21:02
4 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 5 01:21:39
5 BRUCE STUART-HILL MAI V 5 01:21:43
6 MICHAEL UNDERHILL-ROSE WHI V 5 01:25:29
7 REBECCA KILLIP RIC JF 5 01:25:45
8 JOHN INCE TON V 5 01:29:15
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BEN STUART-HILL MAI J 8 01:16:29 P4
2 CALVIN FREEBODY WEY J 6 01:19:32 P5
3 EMMA CARSON ELM JF 6 01:21:51 P5
4 BRIAN WILLIAMS MAI V 6 01:22:58 P5
5 WIKI DANIELS LON F 6 01:23:30
6 NICHOLAS ROMAIN RIC J 6 01:24:24
7 WILL RICHARDS MAI J 6 01:25:16
8 IAN BLACKMAN ROY V 6 01:29:30
9 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 6 01:30:39
10 MARTIN FITZSIMONS RIC S 6 01:30:49
11 TERRY TOMPKINS MAI S 6 01:37:51
12 CHRIS JONES BAN V 8 01:38:45
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 SAMUEL BURDETT MAI J 7 00:48:01
2 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 7 00:48:02
3 LUCAS WILLIAMS MAI J 7 00:48:57
4 RORY CLARK TON J 8 00:49:16
5 JORG HERWANGER RIC SM 7 00:50:37
6 DAVID DEACON ADS V 7 00:51:19
7 FRANCES MERRY RIC JF 7 00:52:16
8 ANDREI BUSUIOC RIC S 8 00:52:29
9 JEMIMA JOHNSTONE RIC F 7 00:52:31
10 ROB HALL RIC V 7 00:52:35
11 NEIL CAMP RIC S 7 00:53:22
12 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 7 00:55:05
DAVE BENNETT EAL V 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 SARAH FRANCIS BAS F 8 00:53:24
2 ISAAC BLACKMAN ROY J 9 00:54:16
3 SHAUN PENDLEBURY EAL J 8 00:54:37
4 JOE BROWN GAI V 8 00:54:38
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 LIAM NIXSON EAL J 9 00:53:10
2 ADRIAN HOLLMAN MDN V 9 00:56:03
3 VICTOR BILLSON EAL S 9 00:56:47
4 MARGARET TAYLOR MAI VF 9 00:57:45
5 MARTIN HOWES MAI VM 9 00:57:51
6 MARGOT BLACKMAN ROY JF 9 01:00:22
7 JEN NEWMAN MAI VF 9 01:02:15
8 RUCHI SIKKA EAL JF 9 01:04:08
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 GEORGE GROVER MDN J U12M 00:12:59
2 MARCUS DOCARRAGAL EAL J U12M 00:13:06
3 SEAN PENDLEBURY EAL J U12M 00:13:12
4 MICHAL MICHALSKI EAL J U12M 00:13:16
5 LIAM BENNETT EAL J U12M 00:13:58
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JAMES BELL EAL JM U10M 00:13:00
2 KIM HOLLMAN MDN J U10M 00:13:07
3 JOE KILLIP RIC J U10M 00:13:29
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 PETER BANNISTER
LOUISE LINNELL
MAI
MAI
J
F
3
5
01:12:38
2 LIZZIE BROUGHTON
MICHAEL LAVARACK
RIC
RIC
F
J
4
5
01:12:42
3 MICHAEL WIBREW
MICHAEL BANNISTER
MAI
MAI
V
V
4
4
01:13:04
4 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
VICTORIA CROUCHER
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
4
4
01:13:06
5 GABOR LEVAI
NICHOLAS JOHNSON
TON
TON
S
S
3
5
01:13:11
6 JACK CHILDERSTONE
CHARLIE WELCH
WEY
WEY
J
J
3
3
01:28:00
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 EMILY ROMAIN
MARTHE DE FERRER
RIC
WEY
JF
JF
5
5
01:18:34
2 ROBIN POTTER
WILL CARUS
TON
TON
J
J
7
5
01:20:54
3 JEREMY CLARK
NIGEL HILL
TON
TON
V
V
7
6
01:22:47
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
V
8
7
00:48:49
2 ANGELA SALMERON
ANDY HODGSON
RIC
RIC
SF
SM
9
8
00:48:57
3 MATEUSZ ZARNECKI
BARTEK MICHALSKI
EAL
EAL
J
J
9
9
00:53:19
4 TINA JORDAN
CAROLINE JACKSON
MAI
MAI
VF
VF
9
9
01:01:47
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:13:24.59
P to Div 4 01:18:24.66
P to Div 5 01:23:21.16
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8
Club points
Club Points Overall
Maidstone CC 227 10
Richmond CC 196 9
Tonbridge CC 153 8
Ealing CC 124 7
Elmbridge CC 124 7
Wey KC 124 7
Royal CC 106 4
Addlestone CC 32 3
Meridian CC 20 2
Lightning points
Club Points
Ealing CC 40
Meridian CC 19
Richmond CC 8