We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2006

Div 1
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 BEN BROWN ELM S 01:31:44  
2 MICHAEL GOODALL ELM S 01:31:45  
3 SIMON FENNEMORE WEY S 01:33:12  
4 NATHAN JOHNSON ELM S 01:33:40  

 
Div 3 + Div 2
 Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CLIVE NEALE TON V 01:37:20  
2 SIMON EASTERLING WEY S 01:37:21  
3 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM J 01:39:09  
4 STUART CLIFTON RIC SM 01:39:11  
5 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM J 01:41:12  

 
Div 4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 DEAN TERRY WEY JM 01:14:22 P3
2 DANIEL BARBER ELM J 01:17:04  
3 MICK WIBREW MAI VM 01:20:08  
4 ROSALIND BATES ELM F 01:20:10  
5 PETER SCARR ELM S 01:28:50 D

 
Div 5
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CARL LEAHY ADS SM 01:16:09 P4
2 MARTIN JACOBS ADS VM 01:23:01  
3 AARON JORDAN MAI J 01:24:20  
4 YAEL FORD TON F 01:26:50  
5 NIGEL HILL TON V 01:28:35 D
6 DEAN JORDAN MAI V 01:34:36 D

 
Div 6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 STEPHEN DIXON ROY J 01:18:06 P4
2 TIM SAYERS ELM J 01:22:58 P5
3 MIKE PIGOTT RIC S 01:27:30  
4 ANDY DODSON ADS V 01:33:52 D

 
Div 7
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 CHRIS HAYNES RIC V 00:47:27  
2 ANDREW CARSON ELM J 00:47:33  
3 WILLIAM GARSON WEY V 00:49:34 D
 
Div 8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 ADRIAN DOMMISSE RIC SM 00:49:19  
2 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 00:50:01  
3 TERRY TOMPKINS MAI SM 00:50:30  
4 FEDRICK PURCELL RIC JM 00:50:39  
5 KILIAN HANNIGAN MAI VM 00:53:30 D

 
Div 9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 NIGEL HATTON MAI SM 00:51:15 P8
2 TOM DEACON ADS JM 00:52:17  
3 LISA NEWMAN ADS JF 00:54:09  
4 MATTHEW DUCK RIC JC 00:55:35  
5 JOSHUA SMYTHE RIC JC 00:56:03  
6 SAM DRISCOL WEY JM 00:57:32  
7 JEREMY CLARK TON M 00:58:21  
8 ANDRE LAMBARD RIC JM 00:58:32  
9 JULIE HUNT NOT VF 00:58:39  
10 EMILY WIBREW MAI JS 01:04:18  
11 THOMAS KINGSTON MAI J 01:04:26  
12 SHARON SMYTHE RIC VF 01:04:29  
13 LANCE FERMOR MAI VM 01:04:30  
14 JADE DEVER MAI JF 01:06:25  
15 SOPHIE HALES MAI JF 01:07:45  
16 ASHLEIGH MURRAY MAI JF 01:09:54  
17 PAUL NEWMAN MAI VM 01:09:57  
18 PAUL DACEY MAI JM 01:42:33  
  ALFIE SENNER MAI JM rtd  
  KEITH BURTON MAI VM rtd  

 
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 THOMAS FIELDEN TAU JM 00:43:57  

 
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D

 
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 RYAN HUNT SOA J 00:29:46  
2 NICK WOOD MAI JM 00:36:57  

 
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Time P/D

 
Div 1_2
Position Name Club Class Time P/D

 
Div 3_4
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 TIM MIDDLEHURST
CHRIS PEREIRA
RIC
ADS
V
S
01:33:48  
 
2 JONATHAN YATES
PAUL FIELDEN
TON
TAU
S
V
01:35:18  
 

 
Div 5_6
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 JOHN INCE
DAVE RUDD
TON
TON
V
V
01:15:47  
 
2 MARK CHILDERSTONE
HAZEL CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
J
JF
01:19:00  
 
3 TREVOR WETHERALL
KIM WETHERALL
RIC
RIC
VM
SF
01:24:18  
 
4 PETER BARNES
RICHARD MILBANK
RIC
RIC
VM
SM
01:27:51  
 

 
Div 7_8
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 KATHERINE TROTTER
EMILY ILLINESI
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:46:28  
 
2 MICHEAL WALSH
MATTHEW MELLY
WEY
WEY
SM
SM
00:46:57  
 
3 MATT FLETCHER
TIM FLETCHER
RIC
RIC
VM
SM
00:47:05  
 
4 DEAN MARTIN
LORAINNE MARTIN
TON
TON
V
F
00:48:48  
 
5 MICHEAL CHILDERSTONE
JACK CHILDERSTONE
WEY
WEY
VM
JM
00:48:49  
 
6 JENNY ILLINESI
KATE WILLIAMS
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:48:51  
 
7 PETER BANNISTER
MICHEAL BANNISTER
MAI
MAI
JM
VM
00:50:43  
 
8 MARGARET TAYLOR
JAMES BROWN
MAI
GAI
VF
V
00:50:58  
 

 
Div 9_9
Position Name Club Class Time P/D
1 PAUL YATES
JAMES CORDREY
WEY
WEY
JM
JM
00:48:42  
 
2 EMMA CARSON
MARTHE DE FERRER
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:49:00  
 
3 TINA JORDAN
CAROLINE JACKSON
MAI
MAI
VM
VF
00:54:52  
 
4 RONAN HANNIGAN
ALISON HANNIGAN
MAI
MAI
SM
SF
00:59:19  
 
5 LIAM HANNIGAN
RACHEL HANNIGAN
MAI
MAI
JM
JF
01:00:10