We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2004

Div 3 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ADRIAN HENSON WEY V 01:35:15
2 ROBIN WILLIAMS WEY V 01:36:32
3 CLIVE NEALE TON S 01:37:30
4 JONATHAN YATES TON S 01:39:53

Div 4 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 NEIL WILLIAMS ROY J 01:13:57
2 CHRIS PEREIRA ADS J 01:14:00
3 TIM MIDDLEHURST RIC S 01:15:56
4 ROBERT BEER WES J 01:16:56
5 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM J 01:16:59
6 ZARA DALE ELM F 01:17:33
7 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 01:17:34
8 PAUL ELSTON MAI V 01:18:05
9 ALAN WILLIAMS ROY V 01:18:08
CLAIRE HANNON WEY F rtd


Div 6 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JOHN INCE TON V 01:22:48
2 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 01:22:55
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM J 01:25:22
4 RUSSELL CROWLEY TON S 01:28:52
5 ANDY DOBSON ADS VM 01:30:01
6 DAVE RUDD TON V 01:33:55

Div 7 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 OLIVIA CHURCHHILL ADS JF 00:45:57
2 TIM HUMPHRIES ROY J 00:46:03
3 WILLIAM GARSON WEY VM 00:49:30
4 ROXANE DUNN RIC VF 00:51:38

Div 8 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 AARON JORDAN MAI J 00:48:26
2 FOAD AZIMI MAI JM 00:48:42
3 DANIEL BARBER ELM J 00:49:46
4 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 00:51:59
CHRIS HAYNES RIC S dsq

Div 9 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 TERRY TOMPKINS MAI SM 00:52:52
2 WILLIAM HARRIS ROY J 00:53:00
3 GEMMA MCDONALD ELM JF 00:55:15
4 JENNY ILLINESI ELM JF 00:56:15

Fun race I
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JACK CHILDERSTONE WEY JM 00:32:19
2 HAZEL CHILDERSTONE WEY JF 00:33:09
3 OSCAR WHITESIDE MAI J 00:34:12
4 TOM VAUGHAN MAI J 00:44:06
5 GEMMA HARRIS MAI J 00:44:59
6 SOPHIE HARRIS MAI J 00:47:18
JORDAN HARRIS MAI J rtd


Div 5_6 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 KEN LOFTUS
JESSICA WALKER
ROY
ROY
S
JF
01:17:01
2 MARTIN HOWES
PHILIP BOWLES
MAI
MAI
VM
S
01:27:52

Div 7_8 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 TOM BRIDGE
GUY MULLEN
WEY
WEY
J
JM
00:45:20
2 MICHAEL WALSH
TIM FRANCOIS
WEY
WEY
J
J
00:45:21
3 FAY LAMPH
LAUREN GODSAVE
WEY
WEY
JF
JF
00:45:22
4 RADKA FELINGERUNA
STEVEN DIXON
ROY
ROY
SF
J
00:46:46
5 MARK CHILDERSTONE
MARK LAMPH
WEY
WEY
JM
J
00:47:37
6 DEAN JORDAN
TINA JORDAN
MAI
MAI
V
VF
00:49:09

Div 9 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ALAN THOMPSON
GEMMA THOMPSON
MAI
MAI
SM
SF
00:51:11
2 MIRIAM HANLON
EMILY ILLINESI
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
00:51:22