Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2003

Div 3 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 DWAYNE MORTON WES J 01:35:30
2 AARON YATES TON SM 01:35:32
3 CHRIS KELLY LEA SM 01:37:22
4 JASON ISAAC LEA V 01:37:23
5 PETER FORD TON S 01:38:11
6 CLIVE NEALE TON SM 01:39:25
7 MICHAEL WIBREW MAI V 01:44:01
ARRON YATES TON SM rtd
PAUL BAKER RMCC SM rtd

Div 4 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 MICHEAL WEBB ROY SM 01:16:31
2 RICHARD WALKER ACU SM 01:16:32
3 KEVIN BYRES RIC SM 01:16:36
4 ANDY NICHOLSON RIP SM 01:16:51
5 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 01:17:48
6 GRAHAME BURGESS RIP SM 01:18:26
7 NEVIL STONEHOUSE RIC V 01:20:11
8 ROGER BELL REA V 01:21:32
9 DANIEL WHITEHEAD CLM VM 01:23:36
YAEL FORD TON F rtd
PAUL ELSTON MAI V rtd

Div 5 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 PIP EDE RDG JM 01:17:11
2 PAT TERRY MAI VM 01:18:29
3 BEN PARFITT WES J 01:20:47
4 ARTHUR INCE TON SM 01:21:45
5 DEAN JORDAN MAI VM 01:22:50
6 GRAHAME STONEHOUSE RIC V 01:23:23
7 NICK BATCHELAR RNKA SM 01:23:54
8 CHRIS LUCK WEY SM 01:25:30
9 BEN BRADSHAW BAD J 01:25:32
10 LEANNE BROWN BAD JF 01:28:51
11 CHRIS CARNEGIE RIC SM 01:29:51
DUNCAN SMITH LEA V rtd

Div 6 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ROBERT BEER WES JM 01:23:55
2 RUSSELL CROWLEY TON VM 01:30:31
3 KAITE WHITEHEAD CLM JF 01:30:39

Div 7 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 NEIL WILLIAMS ROY J 00:46:48
2 MATTHEW FREESTONE BAD J 00:47:24
3 PHILLIP THOROGOOD ELM J 00:47:53
4 ANDREW PARRY RIC V 00:50:00
5 MICHEAL GWYNN WES J 00:50:14
6 CHARLES HICKS BAS V 00:50:15
7 RADKA FELINGEROVA ROY SF 00:50:17
8 ANDREW FRENCH RIC J 00:53:06
9 SAN ALLISON MAI SM 00:53:10

Div 8 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 JASPER STRIDE LEA J 00:51:41
2 MICHAEL GEYER BEJ VM 00:51:58
3 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM J 00:53:16
4 ADAM MOON WES S 00:55:31
5 MATTHEW MILLS LEA J 00:57:25
EMILY LANGSTON ELM JF rtd

Div 9 Singles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 AARON JORDAN MAI JM 00:54:24
2 KEVIN DRAPER BEJ V 00:55:35
3 JO LANGSTON ELM JF 00:57:49
4 DANIEL BARBER ELM JM 01:00:28
5 GEMMA MCDONALD ELM JF 01:00:37
6 JOSH CHWESELEY WES JM 01:01:35
7 TERRY PUTNAM ROY VM 01:02:16
8 AMELIA DRAPER BEJ JF 01:02:17
9 KATE WILLIAMS ELM JF 01:05:17
10 HANNAH DRAPER BEJ JF 01:11:26
11 ANDREA DRAPER BEJ VF 01:13:52
12 PAUL NEWMAN MAI V 01:13:57
13 RUPERT LUTZ MAI JM 01:20:58


Div 5_6 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 ANDREW KELLY
ANDREW STONE
ROY
ROY
SM
SM
01:13:29
2 MELISSA LEFFLER
PETER BARNES
RIC
RIC
SF
SF
01:13:31
3 ANDREW BONE
GARY ROWELL
BAD
BAD
J
J
01:15:15

Div 7_8 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 CRAIG MAUPT
FIONA PATERSON
RIC
RIC
SM
SF
00:44:37
2 KENNETH LOFTUS
TIM HIMPHRIES
ROY
ROY
SM
JM
00:46:55
3 HANNAH MONK
FAY LAMPH
WEY
WEY
J
J
00:46:58

Div 9 Doubles
Position Name Club Class Time
1 CHRISTINE BAILEY
JACKIE DAY
ROY
ROY
SF
SF
00:52:28
2 STEVE CHAMBERS
JOHN GREEN
BAD
BAD
VM C2
VM C2
00:57:44
3 JOSHUA FRY
JAMES BRADSHAW
ELM
ELM
JM
JM
00:57:59
4 DIANE MOWATT
EMILY MILLS
LEA
LEA
VF
JF
01:00:47
5 BRIAN KNOW
ANDREA CRAIG
MAI
MAI
SM
SF
01:02:51