Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2014

Results MAIDSTONE MARATHON 2014 Provisional

Div1
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:31:02 20
2 AARON JORDAN MAI S 1 01:31:14 19
3 DEAN TERRY ROY S 1 01:33:48 18
Div2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BRUCE JONES ELM S 2 01:32:27 20
2 RICHARD OCKENDON ELM S 2 01:32:28 19
WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON S 2 rtd
GEORGE BARNICOAT FOX S 2 rtd
Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GEORGE DURDEN ELM S 3 01:35:51 20
2 STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 3 01:35:52 19
3 NICOLE WILLIAMS ROY F 3 01:40:54 18
4 EMMA HORNER WEY F 3 01:40:55 17
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE 2 WEBB RIC J 4 01:17:20 20
2 HARRY WELLS RIC J 4 01:17:27 19
3 JAMIE MCMURTRIE ADS J 4 01:17:31 18
4 GRAHAM HOLMES SOU V 4 01:18:01
5 GUY WILLOUGHBY ADS J 4 01:19:41 17
CHRIS HOPKINSON TON J 4 rtd
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 THOMAS COLLINS MAI J 5 01:21:01 20
2 JARED HUMPHRIES TON J 5 01:21:04 19
3 DUNCAN MOON MAI J 5 01:21:20 18
4 NATASHA SAUNDERS TON JF 5 01:21:34 17
5 PETER BARNES RIC V 5 01:23:03 16
6 SOPHIE THOMPSON WEY JF 5 01:23:15 15
7 ROB PASSMORE TON V 5 01:24:24 14
8 ANDREZ OSIPOV MAI S 5 01:26:11 13
9 JOHN RACOVEANU RIC V 5 01:26:49 12
10 MIKE PIGGOTT RIC SM 5 01:26:52 11
11 SEAN MARKEN ELM J 5 01:30:55 1 ?D
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 SAMANTHA MARTYN WEY JF 6 01:26:00 20
2 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 6 01:26:50 19
3 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 6 01:27:02 18
4 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 6 01:30:02 17
5 ADRIAN CLARK ADS V 6 01:33:58 16
6 FELIX COLLINS MAI J 6 01:40:16 1 ?D
7 JOE BROWN GAI V 6 01:44:21 ?D
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PHILIP CARTER ROY S 7 00:47:53 20 P6
2 ROBERT MOLNAR MAI V 7 00:48:23 19 P6
3 THEO PRESTON-BELL TON J 7 00:49:04 18 P6
4 JAMES BEECHER ELM J 7 00:49:09 17 P6
5 TONY GREYSON-NEWMAN RIC V 7 00:49:17 16 P6
6 DAFFYD PIERCEY BAD S 7 00:51:13
7 ROBERT GANNON ELM J 7 00:51:27 15
8 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 7 00:51:52 14
9 KIERAN YOUNG RIC J 7 00:52:06 13
10 ISABELLA BOWLES RIC JF 7 00:52:07 12
11 DIANA NAFTANAILA BAD JF 7 00:52:37
FREYA PETERS RIC JF 7 rtd
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 RYAN INGHAM ADS J 8 00:49:55 20 P7
2 MARK WHITEFIELD RIC S 8 00:50:55 19 P7
3 JORDAN MARTYN WEY J 8 00:51:31 18 P7
4 EMILY POWELL RIC JF 8 00:51:50 17 P7
5 OLIVER PETERS RIC J 8 00:52:11 16 P7
6 NICK BROWN WEY J 8 00:53:47 15
7 NIGEL ABEL TON V 8 00:53:53 14
8 ALLYN TAN RIC F 8 00:53:59 13
9 NICK EDMUNDS RIC V 8 00:55:26 12
10 BROOKE ENGLISH ELM JF 8 00:55:50 11
11 DAWN RICHARDS WEY JF 8 00:57:18 10
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 DAVE HARRIS MAI S 9 00:54:49 20 P8
2 CAGRI USTAOGLU MAI J 9 00:54:53 19 P8
3 DEBBIE SAUNDERS TON VF 9 00:55:22 18
4 JAI TANG BAD S 9 00:55:37
5 OLWEN ROSS RIC F 9 00:55:57 17
6 SABINA DZIURMAN RIC VF 9 00:57:18 16
7 ANNETTE PETERS RIC SF 9 00:58:16 15
8 BRIAN ROWLEY MAI J 9 00:58:47 14
9 GUY PETERS RIC SM 9 00:59:08 13
10 DEBORAH MENDES RIC JF 9 00:59:21 12
11 ELLEN SLACK ROY JF 9 00:59:58 11
12 SAM GUNN ELM JM 9 01:00:04 10
13 AMBER COX ELM JF 9 01:02:52 9
14 ZAKI ABANIFI MAI JM 9 01:03:26 8
15 GEOFFREY DIXON TON SM 9 01:04:42 7
16 ANNABEL POWELL RIC JF U12F 01:07:38 6
17 RICHARD CLARK MAI S 9 01:08:41 5
18 CHLOE SMART RIC JF 9 01:09:03 4
19 GRACE LLOYD BAD F 9 01:11:10
20 JANET HARRIS MAI S 9 01:14:06 3
JONATHAN RICHARDS WEY V 9 rtd
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GREGORY NEALE TON J U12M 00:28:09 20
2 RUFUS GILLESPIE RIC JM U12M 00:31:44 19
3 MAX MORLEY RIC J U12M 00:32:32 18
4 ADAM VIALS BAD JM U12M 00:32:53 17
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 REBECCA SWIFT WEY JF U12F 00:28:05 20
2 ZOE SCHESKE RIC JF U12F 00:28:10 19
3 AMELIA KINZLER RIC JF U12F 00:30:53 18
4 ERICA DI GREGORIO ELM JF U12F 00:31:07 17
5 CLARA WADE RIC JF U12F 00:32:49 16
6 EMILY HAWKINGS-DIBBEN RIC JF U12F 00:36:35 15
7 TIA MORRIS MDN JF U12F 00:43:59 14
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOEL CRAMPTON MAI JM U10M 00:28:01 20
2 PTOLEMY MORRIS ROY J U10M 00:29:58 19
3 LUCA BUCKNALL TON J U10M 00:30:35 18
4 SAM BICKNELL WEY J U10M 00:31:03 17
5 LUCA SHEARER ROY JM U10M 00:32:48 16
6 JOSH VIALS BAD J U10M 00:35:23 15
7 LEWIS WILLIAMS MDN JM U10M 00:38:03 14
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GABRIELLE MANCINI MAI JF U10F 00:43:15 20
Div3_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 CLIVE NEALE
JOE CAISLEY
TON
TON
V
J
2
4
01:31:43 20
20
2 LEANNE BROWN
KALUM GREGORY
MAI
LEA
F
J
3
3
01:34:19 19
3 PETER FORD
LENNY CLARK
TON
TON
V
S
3
3
01:34:23 18
18
4 ELISE PIERCY
RENEE MYBURGH
ELM
ROY
JF
JF
3
4
01:35:00 17
17
5 WILLIAM ABSON
CHRIS GAVIN
RIC
RIC
S
V
3
4
01:38:58 16
16
6 GINTARAS KAMINSKAS
RIMANTAS SLANIUS
BAD
BAD
J
V
4
4
01:41:33
Div5_5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 PAUL COOPER
PATRICK COOPER
TON
TON
V
J
6
4
01:16:26 20
20
2 MICHAEL WIBREW
BRIAN WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
V
V
5
5
01:16:32 19
19
3 WILLIAM PLAYLE
ALMIR BALLA
BAD
BAD
V
S
5
6
01:16:40
4 MARTIN FITZSIMONS
CLIVE FERRIS
RIC
RIC
S
V
5
5
01:17:17 18
18
5 HILARY WELLS
ANDY DODSON
RIC
ADS
F
V
5
5
01:18:44 17
17
6 DANIEL FINLAYSON
STEFAN DUMS
RIC
RIC
S
V
6
6
01:18:46 16
16
7 EUAN MACKENZIE
ELISABETH SANGOUARD
RIC
RIC
V
F
5
5
01:19:39 15
15
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LAURA POBLETE
ANTHONY SPICER
RIC
RIC
F
V
7
7
00:46:17 20
20
2 ZOE HURRELL
MANON KILVINGTON
ADS
ADS
JF
JF
7
7
00:46:48 19
19
3 RON DAINS
CAROLINE BRAINE
BAD
BAD
V
F
7
8
00:51:40
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JACK EAGLES
MATTHEW ROSS
BAD
BAD
J
J
9
8
00:47:21
2 WENDY PIERCY
KELLIE ARCHER
ELM
ELM
VF
VF
8
8
00:47:59 20
20
3 GEORGINA MCMULLEN
GEORGIA PHILIPPOU
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
8
8
00:49:14 19
19
4 CAROLINE JACKSON
BRYNN PRICE
MAI
MAI
VF
S
9
8
00:51:33 18
18
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 KAREN WHITTAKER
ANDREA SIMON
RIC
RIC
F
F
9
9
00:47:50 20
20
2 EMMA LEECH
SONIA ROSA-JACOBS
RIC
RIC
F
SF
9
9
00:51:44 19
19
3 ANDREW JACKSON
NATHAN WILSON
MAI
MAI
J
JM
9
9
00:52:57 18
18
4 THOMAS WALKER
KLAUDIA GALUCKA
RIC
RIC
SC
FC
9
9
00:53:31 17
17
5 CAITLIN FIELD O'HALON
BEN VIALS
BAD
BAD
JF
J
9
9
00:56:44
6 JOHN GREEN
ALFIE HARVEY
BAD
BAD
VC
SC
9
9
00:59:56
7 BEATE MOLNAR
LEORA MOLNAR
MAI
MAI
SF
JF
9
9
01:15:16 16
16
U10 MiniK2
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 AMY FORD
ISOBEL FORD
TON
TON
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:38:11 20
20
P/D divs 1, 2 & 3 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 1
P to Div 2
P/D divs 4, 5 & 6 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:15:22.89
P to Div 4 01:20:31.02
P to Div 5 01:25:35.48
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K1
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:46:40.17
P to Div 6 00:49:26.18
P to Div 7 00:52:14.19
P to Div 8 00:55:00.20
P/D divs 5 & 6 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 3
P to Div 4
P to Div 5
P/D divs 7, 8 & 9 K2
P/D Time
P to Div 5
P to Div 6
P to Div 7
P to Div 8