Club

Newsletter Signup

Upcoming Events

15th Dec - Pre-Party Paddle
15th Dec - Christmas Party

Login Form

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club

 We sea kayak.

 We race.

 We are Maidstone Canoe Club.

 We mess about in boats.

 We run rivers.

Maidstone Marathon Results 2013

Div1
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 PHILIP THOROGOOD ELM S 1 01:24:55 20
2 JAMES KING RIC S 1 01:24:58 19
3 DANIEL JOHNSON CLM S 1 01:24:59
4 AARON JORDAN MAI S 1 01:25:49 18
TOM DEACON ELM S 1 rtd
Div2
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 BRUCE JONES ELM J 2 01:25:43 20
2 GLENN THOROGOOD ELM S 2 01:25:44 19
3 PHIL GUNNEY WEY V 2 01:25:46 18
4 KAYNE WILKINSON ELM J 2 01:25:51 17
5 WILLIAM HARDIMAN TON J 2 01:29:34 16
6 CLIVE NEALE TON V 2 01:29:35 15
7 ROSS MCMULLEN ELM J 2 01:30:42 14
8 STELIAN NAFTANAILA LEA J 2 01:31:55
Div3
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 MATTHEW JOHNSON CLM J 3 01:30:44
2 ALEXANDER KHLAF RIC J 3 01:33:11 20
3 ELISE PIERCY ELM JF 3 01:35:05 19
4 HUGO COLLIER TON J 3 01:35:07 18
5 OLIVER KHLAF RIC J 3 01:35:14 17
6 ANTHONY RUFF ROY V 3 01:35:58 16
7 LUKE BOWYER ELM J 3 01:37:49 15
8 STEFANO DI GREGORIO ELM J 3 01:40:26 1 ?D
ROSS MCMULLEN ELM J 3 rtd
ELIOT SOLWAY ELM J 3 rtd
Div4
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 KALUM GREGORY LEA J 4 01:15:07
2 NICK ALDRIDGE TON J 4 01:15:09 20
3 PATRICK COOPER TON J 4 01:15:35 19
4 CHRIS HOPKINSON TON J 4 01:15:39 18
4 TIM BOWYER ELM S 4 01:15:39 18
6 DUNCAN MOON MAI J 4 01:15:58 16
7 JENNY WITHERS ELM JF 4 01:16:20 15
8 GRAHAM HOLMES RIP V 4 01:16:52 14
9 MICHAEL CHILDERSTONE WEY V 4 01:18:18 13
TIM BOWYER ELM S 4 rtd
DEREK SMITH ELM V 4 rtd
RICHARD LAWRENCE ELM V 4 rtd
Div5
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 SHANE HOUGHTING WEY V 5 01:17:16 20 P4
2 MIKOLAJ MACINIAK WEY JC 5 01:17:17 19 P4
3 JAMES YARDLEY TON S 5 01:18:46 18
4 JORG HERWANGER RIC V 5 01:18:47 17
5 WILLIAM PLAYLE BAD V 5 01:19:53
6 LAURA RUFF ROY JF 5 01:20:22 16
7 JOE CAISLEY TON J 5 01:20:31 15
8 SUSAN MIDDLEHURST RIC V 5 01:20:45 14
9 GEORGE REID WOK J 5 01:21:29
10 ROB PASSMORE TON V 5 01:21:40 13
11 MELISSA JOHNSON CLM JF 5 01:22:37
12 DEAN JORDAN MAI V 5 01:22:39 12
13 REBEKAH SOLWAY ELM JF 5 01:22:42 11
14 NICHOLAS HADLAND ELM J 5 01:30:42 1 ?D
15 JOHN INCE TON V 5 01:32:10 1 ?D
Div6
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 CLIVE FERRIS RIC V 6 01:23:25 20
2 HARRY WELLS RIC J 6 01:25:57 19
3 VALENTIN BALASCHENKO RIC SM 6 01:27:00 18
4 PAUL COOPER TON V 6 01:27:04 17
5 ALFIE WILKINSON ELM J 6 01:27:40 16
6 BEN POWELL RIC S 6 01:27:49 15
7 STEVE WILLIAMS ELM V 6 01:31:58 1 ?D
8 JEREMY CLARK TON V 6 01:35:05 1 ?D
9 AMANDA CHILDERSTONE WEY VF 6 01:35:57 1 ?D
Div7
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 THOMAS COLLINS MAI J 7 00:45:53 20 P6
2 NATHAN TOZER WEY S 7 00:46:28 19 P6
3 BEN PHILLIPS RIC JC 7 00:46:29 18 P6
4 MALCOLM BLOWERS MDN V 7 00:46:47 17 P6
5 PAUL THOMPSON WEY V 7 00:47:16 16
6 LILY WONG RIC JF 7 00:47:22 15
7 ADRIAN MEIKLE-BRIGGS RIC JC 7 00:47:32 14
8 LUCY TOZER WEY JF 7 00:47:43 13
9 KIERAN YOUNG RIC J 7 00:48:21 12
10 LOUISE NEALE TON VF 7 00:49:19 11
11 ALEXANDER BICKNELL WEY J 7 00:49:55 10
12 ANNABEL WIDDOP RIC JF 7 00:50:31 9
13 JULIA PASSMORE TON VF 7 00:50:32 8
14 KELLIE ARCHER ELM VF 7 00:51:20 7
15 WENDY PIERCY ELM VF 7 00:53:43 1 ?D
LAURA WARBRICK BSF JF 7 rtd
Div8
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 SOPHIE THOMPSON WEY JF 8 00:50:04 20
2 JACKOU VU WEY J 8 00:50:06 19
3 MARIS KUKLIS RIC SM 8 00:50:07 18
4 TALITHA FARRANT WEY JF 8 00:50:59 17
5 FELIX COLLINS MAI J 8 00:51:18 16
6 BEATA TURIK ELM F 8 00:51:54 15
7 ANTHONY SPICER RIC V 8 00:52:38 14
8 CONOR OHARA RIC JM 8 00:53:04 13
9 JONATHAN NEALE TON J 8 00:53:35 12
10 NIGEL ABEL MDN V 8 00:55:10 1 ?D
11 PETER CLARK TON V 8 00:57:49 1 ?D
Div9
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ANETA DRAG MAI JF 9 00:51:38 20 P8
2 NICK BROWN WEY JM 9 00:52:29 19
3 JOHN WIDDOP RIC V 9 00:52:42 18
4 OLLY HELLED RIC JM 9 00:52:57 17
5 EMILY POWELL RIC JF 9 00:56:08 16
6 SCARLETT BOUGH-MYLOD RIC JF 9 00:56:11 15
7 RICHARD A PERKINS WEY V 9 00:57:11 14
8 JOE WILE RIC J 9 00:57:12 13
9 DAWN RICHARDS WEY JF 9 00:57:23 12
10 NAOMI EDWARDS RIC JF 9 00:57:48 11
11 DAVE HARRIS MAI S 9 00:57:53 10
12 CHRISTINE FITZPATRICK TON SF 9 00:59:38 9
13 HARVEY WESTON RIC J 9 00:59:59 8
14 FIONA NG MDN SF 9 01:00:06 7
15 BRIAN ROWLEY MAI JM 9 01:02:54 6
16 NICHOLAS JOHNSON TON S 9 01:04:58 5
SUZANNA HORTON MAI F 9 rtd
U12 M
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 GREGORY NEALE TON J U12M 00:05:18 20
2 THEO HERWANGER RIC J U12M 00:05:47 19
U12 F
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 LILLA SHEHATA RIC JF U12F 00:04:50 20
2 FREYA PETERS RIC JF U12F 00:05:29 19
3 RHIANNON O'CONNOR RIC JF U12F 00:05:58 18
4 REBECCA SWIFT WEY JF U12F 00:07:12 17
U10 M
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 SAM BICKNELL WEY J U10M 00:08:49 20
2 JOEL CRAMPTON MAI JM U10M 00:08:54 19
3 FRANCIS HERWANGER RIC J U10M 00:09:59 18
U10 F
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ELLA BANKS WEY JF U10F 00:13:05 20
Div3_4
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 LENNY CLARK
LEANNE BROWN
TON
MAI
S
F
3
3
01:29:21 20
20
2 PETER FORD
LUKE FISHER
TON
TON
V
J
3
3
01:31:13 19
19
3 JOSHUA WESTWOOD
OLIVER BANKS
LBZ
WEY
J
J
4
4
01:31:20
18
4 BRIAN WILLIAMS
LUCAS SLATER-WILLIAMS
MAI
MAI
V
SM
4
3
01:33:06 17
17
5 DEREK SMITH
RICHARD LAWRENCE
ELM
ELM
V
V
4
4
01:35:34 16
16
Div5_5
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 NEIL BARTON
GEOFFREY READING
RIC
RIC
S
S
5
6
01:09:36 20
20
Div7_7
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 JOHN RACOVEANU
THOMAS WALKER
RIC
RIC
V
SM
7
8
00:42:20 20
20
2 DAVE HALLIWELL
JAMES HALLIWELL
WEY
WEY
V
J
7
7
00:42:21 19
19
3 EMILY HEWITT
SAMANTHA RIPPINGTON
SOU
WOK
JFC
FC
8
7
00:44:34
4 JEFF LINDSAY
TANYA HERWANGER
RIC
RIC
S
F
7
7
00:45:32 18
18
Div8_8
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 GEORGIA PHILIPPOU
GEORGINA MCMULLEN
ELM
ELM
JF
JF
8
8
00:47:53 20
20
2 MANDY SIMPSON
LAURA POBLETE
RIC
RIC
F
F
8
9
00:49:42 19
19
3 GEMMA DING
LUCY BRYANT
TON
TON
F
F
8
8
00:50:28 18
18
4 SOPHIE HORAN
CAROLINE JACKSON
MAI
MAI
JF
VF
9
9
00:55:49 1
1
HodyU10
PositionNameClubClassDivTimePointsP/D
1 ISOBEL FORD
AMY FORD
TON
TON
JF
JF
U10F
U10F
00:09:34 20
20
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/DTime
P to Div 3 01:13:21.66
P to Div 4 01:18:21.53
P to Div 5 01:23:17.83
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/DTime
P to Div 5 00:44:15.36
P to Div 6 00:46:52.78
P to Div 7 00:49:32.10
P to Div 8 00:52:09.53